Fase de Clasificación

Dinamarca 0-3 España

(20/08/2008)

Parken Stadium (Copenhague)

Amistoso

España 1-0 Bosnia Herzegovina

(06/09/2008)

Nueva Condomina (Murcia)

Jª 1 Clasificación

 

España 4-0 Armenia

(06/09/2008)

Carlos Belmonte (Albacete)

Jª 2 Clasificación

Estonia 0-3 España

(11/10/2008)

Le Coq Arena (Tallin)

Jª 3 Clasificación

 

Bélgica 1-2 España

(15/10/2008)

Rey Balduino (Bruselas)

Jª 4 Clasificación

España 3-0 Chile

(19/11/2008)

El Madrigal (Villarreal)

Amistoso

 

España 2-0 Inglaterra

(11/02/2009)

Sánchez Pizjuán (Sevilla)

Amistoso

España 1-0 Turquía

(28/03/2009)

Santiago Bernabéu (Madrid)

Jª 5 Clasificación

 

Turquía 1-2 España

(01/04/2009)

Alí Sami Yen (Estambul)

Jª 6 Clasificación

Arzerbaiyán 0-6 España

(09/06/2009)

Sun Life Stadium (Miami)

Amistoso Preparación

Copa Confederaciones Sudáfrica 2009

Nueva Zelanda 0-5 España

(14/06/2009)

Royal Bafokeng (Rustenburgo)

Fase Grupos

España 1-0 Irak

(17/06/2009)

Free State (Bloemfontein)

Fase Grupos

 

España 2-0 Sudáfrica

(20/06/2009)

Free State (Bloemfontein)

Fase Grupos

Estados Unidos 2-0 España

(24/06/2009)

Free State (Bloemfontein)

1/2 Final

 

Sudáfrica 2-3 España

(28/06/2009)

Royal Bafokeng (Rustenburgo)

3º y 4º puesto

 

Fase de Clasificación

Macedonia 2-3 España

(12/08/2009)

Philip II (Skopje)

Centenario FFM

España 5-0 Bélgica

(05/09/2009)

Riazor (La Coruña)

Jª 7 Clasificación

 

España 3-0 Estonia

(09/09/2009)

José Romano Fouto (Mérida)

Jª 8 Clasificación

Armenia 1-2 España

(10/10/2009)

Hrazdan Stadium (Yeveran)

Jª 9 Clasificación

 

Bosnia Herzegovina 2-5 España

(14/10/2009)

Bilino Polje (Zilina)

Jª 10 Clasificación

España 2-1 Argentina

(14/11/2009)

Vicente Calderón (Madrid)

Centenario RFEF

 

Austria 1-5 España

(18/11/2009)

Ernst Happel (Viena)

Amistoso

Francia 0-2 España

(03/03/2010)

Saint Deni (París)

Amistoso

 

Arabia Saudí 2-3 España

(29/05/2010)

Tivoli Neu (Insbruck)

Amistoso Preparación Mundial

Corea del Sur 0-1 España

(03/09/2010)

Tivoli Neu (Insbruck)

Amistoso Preparación Mundial

 

España 6-0 Polonia

(08/06/2010)

Nueva Condomina (Murcia)

Amistoso Preparación Mundial

 

Fase Final Mundial Sudáfrica 2010

España 0-1 Suiza

(16/06/2010)

Moses Mabhida (Durban)

Fase Grupos

España 2-0 Honduras

(21/06/2010)

Ellis Park (Pretoria)

Fase Grupos

 

Chile 1-2 España

(25/06/2010)

Loftus Versfeld (Ciudad del Cabo)

Fase Grupos

España 1-0 Portugal

(29/06/2010)

Green Point (Ciudad del Cabo)

1/8 Final

 

Paraguay 0-1 España

(03/07/2010)

Ellis Park (Pretoria)

1/4 Final

Alemania 0-1 España

(07/07/2010)

Moses Mabhida (Durban)

1/2 Final

 

Holanda 0-1 España

(11/07/2010)

Soccer City (Johanesburgo)

Final