Eurocopa de Italia 1.980

Yugoslavia 1-2 España

(04/10/1978)

Dínamo Zagreb (Zagreb)

Clasificación Eurocopa '80

Francia 1-0 España

(08/11/1978)

Parque de los Príncipes (París)

Amistoso

 

Italia 1-0 España

(21/12/1978)

Olímpico de Roma (Roma)

Amistoso

España 0-1 Yugoslavia

(10/10/1979)

Luis Casanova (Valencia)

Clasificación Eurocopa '80

 

España 0-1 RD Alemana

(13/02/1980)

La Rosaleda (Málaga)

Amistoso

España 0-2 Inglaterra

(26/03/1980)

Camp Nou (Barcelona)

Amistoso

 

España 2-2 Checoslovaquia

(16/04/1980)

El Molinón (Gijón)

Amistoso

 

Fase Final

Inglaterra 2-1 España

(18/06/1980)

M.A. Bentegodi (Nápoles)

Fase Grupos

 

Mundial de España 1.982

Alemania Democrática 0-0 España

(15/10/1980)

Zentralstadion (Leipzig)

Amistoso

Inglaterra 1-2 España

(25/03/1981)

Wembley (Londres)

Amistoso

 

Portugal 2-0 España

(20/06/1981)

Das Antas (Oporto)

Amistoso

España 2-0 Bélgica

(16/12/1981)

Luis Casanova (Valencia)

Amistoso

 

España 3-0 Escocia

(24/02/1982)

Luis Casanova (Valencia)

Amistoso

España 2-0 Suiza

(28/04/1982)

Luis Casanova (Valencia)

Amistoso

 

Fase Final

España 1-1 Honduras

(16/06/1982)

Luis Casanova (Valencia)

1ª Fase Grupos

España 2-0 Yugoslavia

(20/06/1982)

Luis Casanova (Valencia)

1ª Fase Grupos

 

Irlanda del Norte 0-1 España

(25/06/1982)

Luis Casanova (Valencia)

1ª Fase Grupos

Alemania Federal 2-1 España

(02/07/1982)

Santiago Bernabéu (Madrid)

2ª Fase Grupos

 

España 0-0 Inglaterra

(05/07/1982)

Santiago Bernabéu (Madrid)

2ª Fase Grupos

 

 

Eurocopa de Francia 1.984

España 1-0 Islandia

(27/10/1982)

La Rosaleda (Málaga)

Clasificación Eurocopa '84

Irlanda 3-3 España

(17/11/1982)

Lansdowne Road (Dublín)

Clasificación Eurocopa '84

 
España 1-0 Holanda

(16/02/1983)

Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán (Sevilla)

Clasificación Eurocopa '84

España 2-0 Irlanda

(27/04/1983)

La Romareda (Zaragoza)

Clasificación Eurocopa '84

 
Francia 1-1 España

(16/11/1983)

Parque de los Príncipes (París)

Amistoso

Holanda 2-1 España

(16/11/1983)

Estadio Feyenoord (Rotterdam)

Clasificación Eurocopa '84

 
España 12-1 Malta

(21/12/1983)

Benito Villamarín (Sevilla)

Clasificación Eurocopa '84

España 0-1 Hungría

(18/01/1984)

Ramón de Carranza (Cádiz)

Amistoso

 

España 2-1 Dinamarca

(11/04/1984)

Luis Casanova (Valencia)

Amistoso

Suiza 0-4 España

(21/12/1983)

Charmilles (Geneve)

Amistoso

 
Holanda 2-1 España

(16/11/1983)

Estadio Feyenoord (Rotterdam)

Clasificación Eurocopa '84

 

Fase Final

Rumanía 1-1 España

(14/06/1984)

Geoffroy-Guichard (Saint-Etienne)

Fase Grupos

Portugal 1-1 España

(17/06/1984)

Velodrome (Marsella)

Fase Grupos

 

Alemania Federal 0-1 España

(20/06/1984)

Parque de los Príncipes (París)

Fase Grupos

Dinamarca 1(4)-1(5) España

(24/06/1986)

Gerland (Lyon)

1/2 Final

 

Francia 2-0 España

(27/06/1986)

Parque los Príncipes

Final

 

Mundial de México 1.986

España 3-0 Gales

(17/10/1984)

Benito Villamarín (Sevilla)

Clasificación Mundial '86

Escocia 3-1 España

(14/11/1984)

Hampden Park (Glasgow)

Clasificación Mundial '86

 

España 1-0 Escocia

(27/02/1985)

Benito Villamarín (Sevilla)

Clasificación Mundial '86

Gales 3-0 España

(30/04/1985)

Racecourse Ground (Wrexham)

Clasificación Mundial '86

 

Irlanda 0-0 España

(26/05/1985)

Flower Lodge (Cork)

Amistoso

España 2-1 Islandia

(25/09/1985)

Benito Villamarín (Sevilla)

Clasificación Mundial '86

 

España 0-0 Austria

(20/11/1985)

La Romareda (Zaragoza)

Clasificación Mundial '86

España 2-0 Bulgaria

(18/12/1985)

Luis Casanova (Valencia)

Amistoso

 

España 2-0 URSS

(22/01/1986)

Insular (Las Palmas)

Amistoso

España 3-0 Polonia

(26/03/1986)

Ramón de Carranza (Cádiz)

Amistoso

 

Fase Final

España 0-1 Brasil

(01/06/1986)

Estadio Jalisco (Guadalajara)

Fase Grupos

Irlanda del Norte 1-2 España

(07/06/1986)

3 de Marzo (Guadalajara)

Fase Grupos

 

Argelia 0-3 España

(12/06/1986)

Tecnológico (Monterrey)

Fase Grupos

Dinamarca 1-5 España

(18/06/1986)

La Corregidora (Querétaro)

1/8 Final

 

España 1(4)-1(5) Bélgica

(22/06/1986)

Cuauhtemoc (Puebla)

1/4 Final